All Sports News

TV and Streaming Viewing Picks for October 26, 2022: how to watch UEFA Champions League

[ad_1]

All Occasions Jap

School Basketball
Males’s
BYU Blue and White Recreation — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

Pac-12 Males’s Basketball Media Day, Pac-12 Headquarters, San Francisco, CA
George Kliavkoff Opening Remarks — Pac-12 Networks (Important/Arizona/Bay Space/Los Angeles/Mountain/Oregon/Washington), 1 p.m.
UCLA — Pac-12 Networks (Important/Arizona/Bay Space/Los Angeles/Mountain/Oregon/Washington), 3:30 p.m.
Arizona — Pac-12 Networks (Important/Arizona/Bay Space/Los Angeles/Mountain/Oregon/Washington), 3:45 p.m.
Utah — Pac-12 Networks (Important/Arizona/Bay Space/Los Angeles/Mountain/Oregon/Washington), 4 p.m.
Oregon — Pac-12 Networks (Important/Arizona/Bay Space/Los Angeles/Mountain/Oregon/Washington), 4:15 p.m.
USC — Pac-12 Networks (Important/Arizona/Bay Space/Los Angeles/Mountain/Oregon/Washington), 4:30 p.m.
Washington — Pac-12 Networks (Important/Arizona/Bay Space/Los Angeles/Mountain/Oregon/Washington), 4:45 p.m.
Oregon State — Pac-12 Networks (Important/Arizona/Bay Space/Los Angeles/Mountain/Oregon/Washington), 5 p.m.
Stanford — Pac-12 Networks (Important/Arizona/Bay Space/Los Angeles/Mountain/Oregon/Washington), 5:15 p.m.
Arizona State — Pac-12 Networks (Important/Arizona/Bay Space/Los Angeles/Mountain/Oregon/Washington), 5:30 p.m.
Colorado — Pac-12 Networks (Important/Arizona/Bay Space/Los Angeles/Mountain/Oregon/Washington), 5:45 p.m.
Washington State — Pac-12 Networks (Important/Arizona/Bay Space/Los Angeles/Mountain/Oregon/Washington), 6 p.m.
Cal — Pac-12 Networks (Important/Arizona/Bay Space/Los Angeles/Mountain/Oregon/Washington), 6:15 p.m.

Pac-12 Males’s Basketball Media Day — ESPNU, midday
Nothing However Internet: Males’s Basketball Season Preview — ACC Community, 10 p.m.

School Soccer
School Soccer Dwell — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Out of Pocket With Alyssa Lang and Andraya Carter — SEC Community, 7 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

School Golf
Males’s and Ladies’s
East Lake Cup, East Lake Golf Membership, Atlanta, GA
Closing Spherical — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

School Central — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

School Soccer
Males’s
Gonzaga vs. Portland — Stadium School Sports activities Pacific, 10 p.m.

School Volleyball
Ladies’s
Iowa State at West Virginia — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Penn State at Illinois — Huge Ten Community, 7 p.m.
Michigan at Ohio State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Louisville — ACC Community, 8 p.m.
Texas Tech at Texas — Longhorn Community, 8 p.m.
Florida at Auburn — SEC Community, 8 p.m.
Nebraska at Wisconsin — Huge Ten Community, 9 p.m.
Mississippi at Mississippi State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Closing
Leg 1, Estadio Chelato Uclés, Tegucigalpa, Honduras
CD Olimpia vs. LA Alajuelense — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Golf
Asia-Pacific Golf Confederation/Augusta Nationwide Golf Membership/R&A
Asia-Pacific Newbie Championship, Amata Spring Nation Membership, Bangkok, Thailand
1st Spherical — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf In the present day — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
Breeders’ Cup Pre-Entry Present — FanDuel TV, midday

LaLiga
LaLiga Information — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Blended Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Mild Heavyweight Title Timeline — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
DC & RC — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

MLB
MLB Central — MLB Community, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Community, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Community, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America Motormouths — Peacock, 6 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Detroit — Bally Sports activities Southeast/Bally Sports activities Detroit, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Cleveland — Bally Sports activities Florida/Bally Sports activities Ohio, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Milwaukee — ESPN/ESPN2 (Stephen A. Smith various cablecast)/YES/Bally Sports activities Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at New York — Bally Sports activities Southeast/MSG Community, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Toronto — NBC Sports activities Philadelphia/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Chicago — Bally Sports activities Indiana/NBC Sports activities Chicago, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Minnesota — Bally Sports activities Southwest/Bally Sports activities North, 8 p.m.
Houston at Utah — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Denver — ESPN/Spectrum SportsNet/Altitude, 10 p.m.
Miami at Portland — Bally Sports activities Solar/Root Sports activities Plus, 10 p.m.

Run It Again — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA In the present day — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN/ESPN2, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Raptors Recreation Day — TSN1/TSN4, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Soccer — NFL Community, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Community, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Community, 2 p.m.
NFL Dwell — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Dwell — NFL Community, 6 p.m.
The NFL Pile On — Amazon Prime Video, 7 p.m.
NFL SlimeTime: Week 7  — Nickelodeon
Contained in the League — Stadium, 7 p.m.
NFL Complete Entry — NFL Community, 7 p.m.
NFL Movies Presents: Younger and Enjoyable — FS1, 11 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Evening Hockey
New York Rangers at New York Islanders — TNT/TVA Sports activities, 7:30 p.m.
Edmonton at St. Louis — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Bally Sports activities Midwest, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Anaheim — TNT/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports activities/Bally Sports activities Solar Further, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Community, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Recreation Skate — NHL Community, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Community, 7 p.m.
NHL’s Finest — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
NHL on TNT Face-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Community, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Community, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL on TNT Postgame — TNT, 12;30 a.m. (Thursday)
Within the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Inside Serie A — CBS Sports activities Community, 6:30 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 7 p.m.

Sports activities Information & Speak
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Present — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Present — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport In the present day — BBC World Information, 9:45 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports activities In the present day — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G In the present day — Huge Ten Community, midday
The Jim Rome Present — CBS Sports activities Community, midday
SportsCenter — ESPN, midday
The Wealthy Eisen Present — The Roku Channel, midday
Dwell on the Line — Stadium, midday
B1G Ladies’s Sports activities Report — Huge Ten Community, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Simply In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
In Play — ACC Community, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports activities Community, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Present — SEC Community, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Sport In the present day — BBC World Information, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Community, 4 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Across the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports activities Community, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Every day Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Recreation Time Choices — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
In-Recreation LIVE All Entry — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
In-Recreation LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Sport In the present day — BBC World Information, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Community, 10 p.m.
The B1G Present — Huge Ten Community, 10 p.m.
The B1G Present — Huge Ten Community, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Evening — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
In-Recreation LIVE Time beyond regulation — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Evening With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports activities Community, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport In the present day — BBC World Information, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Heart Courtroom Dwell: 2nd Spherical: Erste Financial institution Open (ATP)/Swiss Indoors Basel (ATP) — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Tennis Channel Dwell — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Group Stage — Matchday 5
Group B, Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges, Belgium
Membership Brugge s. FC Porto — UniMás/TUDN, 12:30 p.m.

Group C, Stadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
Internazionale Milan vs. Viktoria Plzeň — Paramount+/ViX+, 12:45 p.m.

Group C, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
Barcelona vs. Bayern München — Univision/TUDN, 2:50 p.m.

Group A, Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ajax vs. Liverpool — Paramount+/ViX+, 2:50 p.m.

Group A, Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Naples, Italy
SSC Napoli vs. Rangers — Paramount+/ViX+, 2:50 p.m.

Group B, Estadio Metropolitano de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Atlético Madrid vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — Paramount+/ViX+, 2:50 p.m.

Group D, Deutsche Financial institution Park, Frankfurt am Important, Germany
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Olympique de Marseille — Paramount+/ViX+, 2:50 p.m.

Group D, Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Sporting Clube de Portugal — Paramount+/ViX+, 2:50 p.m.

Fútbol central — UniMás/TUDN, midday
UEFA Champions League In the present day — CBS Sports activities Community, 1 p.m.
The Golazo! Present — CBS Sports activities Community, 3 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Publish Match Present — CBS Sports activities Community, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

[ad_2]

Related Articles

Back to top button